Dr. Nina Eshaghi
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 10 years
- Graduation year: 2011
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1013264589
Dr. Nina Eshaghi M.D.
Family Physician
She is located at 2201 Brunswick Drive Suite 1300 in Hanover, PA 17331. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Autism, Birth Control Counseling, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Heart Disease, Osteoporosis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013264589. Appointment can be made via the phone number (717) 632-2088. She is affiliated with 3 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Nina Eshaghi, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nina Eshaghi.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Nina Eshaghi is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: University Of Maryland Community Medical Group Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Amgen | $414 |
| GlaxoSmithKline | $367 |
| Janssen | $287 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $2423 |
Studies
Graduated in 2011Affiliated practices
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 21 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 112 Clover Lane Hanover, 17331, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 212 3rd Street Hanover, 17331, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 848 Broadway Hanover, 17331, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1227 Baltimore Street Hanover, 17331, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2901 Jolly Road Plymouth Meeting, 19462, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 4 310 Stock Street Hanover, 17331, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 Highland Avenue Hanover, 17331, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 214 Peach Orchard Road Mc Connellsburg, 17233, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 4 1404 Baltimore Street Hanover, 17331, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6333 Baltimore National Pike Catonsville, 21228, MD
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Nina Eshaghi affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Nina Eshaghi is affiliated with HANOVER HOSPITAL.
What conditions does Dr. Nina Eshaghi treat?
Dr. Nina Eshaghi provides treatment for Asthma, Autism, Birth Control Counseling, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Heart Disease, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Nina Eshaghi accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nina Eshaghi accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Nina Eshaghi have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Nina Eshaghi is affiliated with UM Shore Medical Center at Easton. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Nina Eshaghi?
Dr. Nina Eshaghi's office is located at 2201 Brunswick Drive Suite 1300 in Hanover, PA 17331.